Galway Athletics

arrowHome
Main Menu
Home
News
Newsletters
Statistics
Login Form





Lost Password?
Connacht Primary Schools Cross Country PDF Print E-mail
Written by Michael Tobin   
Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Please see the following details for directions to the Connacht Primary Schools in Co. Leitrim this Saturday:-

 Date: Saturday, 17th October

Time: 1pm Sharp

Venue: LEITRIM GAELS COMMUNITY FIELD, Coordinates (N53.997559⁰ W008.05604⁰) Directions to Course - from Carrick on Shannon take road R280 towards Drumshanbo to Leitrim Village (3 miles) - 800m on Drumshanbo side of Village. 

https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/53°59'51.2"N+8°03'21.7"W  

The top 3 teams and top 15 individuals in each of the 4 races in the Galway finals will be automatically entered. These are as follows. If a school wishes to make any changes to its teams, please let me know by midnight today as the entries are due in on Wednesday.

Map attached

 

Junior Boys Senan Treacy Athenry Boys NS
Junior Girls Lisa Coen Ballinderry NS
Junior Boys Daniel Galvin Ballymana N.S.
Senior Girls Ava Finn Ballymana N.S.
Senior Girls Asia Clarke Ballymana N.S.
Senior Girls Ciara Dunne Barna NS
Senior Girls Aisling Cronelly Carnaun NS
Senior Girls Aileen Evans Carnmore NS
Junior Girls Rachel Fahy Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Shauna Brennan Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Eabha Brennan Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Anna Moran Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Aoife Wall Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Saoirse O Loughlin Claregalway NS
Senior Girls Alanna Griffin Claregalway NS
Junior Girls Niamh Divilly Clonberne N. S.
Junior Girls Clodagh O'Meara Craughwell NS
Junior Girls Sadhbh Irwin Craughwell NS
Junior Girls Chloe Hallinan Craughwell NS
Junior Girls Grace Lynch Craughwell NS
Junior Girls Sarah Byrne Craughwell NS
Junior Girls Jenny Cloonan Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Evan Hallinan Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Luke Flynn Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Alex Duggan Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Daniel Gilligan Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Cormac McFadden Craughwell NS
Junior Boys Evan Moran Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Emily Miskella Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Jade Moorhead Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Aoife Kelly Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Rebekah Flynn Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Molly Sullivan Craughwell NS
Senior Girls Emma Jane Moran Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Shaun Gilligan Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Adam Stewart Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Jack Farrell Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Conor Trehy Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Eoin Byrne Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Ross McGuinness Craughwell NS
Senior Boys Rory Fitzpatrick Esker NS
Junior Girls Mia Ní Chreachmhaoil Gaelscoil Dara
Senior Boys Sean Mac Oitir Gaelscoil de hÍde
Senior Boys Oisín Keane Kilkerrin N.S.
Junior Boys Seán Murphy Killeeneen N.S.
Senior Girls Caoimhe Connolly Killeeneen N.S.
Senior Boys Alex Haugh Killeeneen N.S.
Senior Boys Sam O'Neill Killeeneen N.S.
Junior Boys David Mannion Kiltiernan N.S. 
Junior Boys Stephen  Mannion Kiltiernan N.S. 
Junior Boys Mark Kilkenny Lawrencetown N.S.
Junior Boys Cathal Lally Lisheenkyle NS
Junior Boys Adam O'Halloran Lisheenkyle NS
Junior Boys Cian McNelis Lisheenkyle NS
Junior Boys Conor Lawless Lisheenkyle NS
Junior Boys Jack Heffernan Lisheenkyle NS
Junior Boys Nathan Murphy Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Girls Emma Moore Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Girls Chloe Quirke Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Darragh McNelis Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Calum Healy Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Mark O'Halloran Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Ryan O'Donnell Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Oisín Ruane Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Ryan Rabbitte Lisheenkyle NS
Senior Boys Dylan Casey Lurga N.S.
Senior Boys Dean Casey Lurga N.S.
Junior Girls Saoirse Coleman Menlough NS
Junior Girls Shauna Fahy New Inn NS
Senior Girls Laura Kenny New Inn NS
Junior Girls Leonore Church Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Kayla Madden Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Abigail O'Shea Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Ciara Walsh Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Rachel Somers Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Mia Lukina Scoil Chroí Naofa, Athenry
Junior Girls Róisin Broderick Scoil Éanna
Senior Boys Darren Shaughnessy Scoil Éanna
Senior Boys Leon Connaire Scoil Éanna
Junior Girls Léanna Nic Dhonncha Scoil Iognáid
Junior Girls Aoife Bundschu Scoil Iognáid
Junior Girls Céití Ní Ríordáin Scoil Iognáid
Junior Girls Aoife Náis Scoil Iognáid
Junior Girls Freya Ní Thuathal Scoil Iognáid
Junior Girls Georgia Ní Choisdealbha Scoil Iognáid
Junior Boys Cian Lavan Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Stella Marxer Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Ava Carr Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Saoirse Moore Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Eve Ayo Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Julie Touhy Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Girls Ailbhe Whyte Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Senior Boys Liam Leen Scoil Mhuire Clarinbridge
Junior Girls Eghosa Ekoma Scoil Mhuire Oranmore
Junior Boys Patrick Barany Scoil San Phroinsias Tirellan
Junior Girls Hannah Clarke St Annin's Rosscahill
Junior Boys John McGauren St Annin's Rosscahill
Senior Girls Meabh Walsh St Annin's Rosscahill
Junior Girls Siobhán Geaney St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Girls Holly Corcoran St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Ruairí Dillon St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Oscar Dunford St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Kai Hayes St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Lorcan Heavey St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Matthew Meares St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Junior Boys Charlie Conneely St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Tom Kidd St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Tadhg Heavey St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Aodhán O'Hanrahan St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Cathal Droney St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Joe Meares St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Senan Dunford St. Joseph's N.S Kinvara
Senior Boys Jamie Egan Sylane N.S.

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 13 October 2015 )
 
< Prev   Next >
© 2018 www.galwayathletics.com
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.